2019 CCSA Beach Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Score Home Score Time/Status Links
 
February
Fri. 22 #13 Georgia State 0 #17 Stetson 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla. - Stetson Spring Fling
  Webber International 0 Florida Atlantic 5 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla - Paradise at the Burrow
  Jacksonville State 0 UAB 5 Final
  Birmingham, Ala. - Blazer Beach Bash
  Saint Leo 0 #10 FIU 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla. - Stetson Spring Fling
  Eckerd 0 #13 Georgia State 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla. - Stetson Spring Fling
  #19 TCU 0 #20 Florida Atlantic 5 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla - Paradise at the Burrow
  North Alabama 1 UAB 4 Final
  Birmingham, Ala. - Blazer Beach Bash
  Eckerd 0 #10 FIU 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla. - Stetson Spring Fling
  #19 TCU 2 North Florida 3 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla - Paradise at the Burrow
  Southern Miss 1 Coastal Carolina 4 Final
  Mobile, Ala. - Spring Hill Invite
Sat. 23 TCU 5 Webber International 0 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla - Paradise at the Burrow
  #18 Tulane 0 #3 Florida State 5 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  North Florida 0 Florida Atlantic 5 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla - Paradise at the Burrow
  #10 FIU 5 Stetson 0 Final
  DeLand, Fla. - Stetson Spring Fling
  #6 Cal Poly 2 #7 LSU 3 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  UL Monroe 2 UAB 3 Final
  Birmingham, Ala. - Blazer Beach Bash
  Tampa 0 #18 Tulane 5 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  Georgia State 5 Saint Leo 0 Final
  #19 TCU 5 Florida Southern 0 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla - Paradise at the Burrow
  Coastal Carolina 5 Southern Miss 0 Final
  Mobile, Ala. - Spring Hill Invite
  #6 Cal Poly 1 #3 Florida State 4 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  Southern Miss 1 Spring Hill 4 Final
  Mobile, Ala. - Spring Hill Invite
  Huntingdon 0 UAB 5 Final
  Birmingham, Ala. - Blazer Beach Bash
  #6 Cal Poly 4 #8 South Carolina 1 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  Florida Southern 0 Florida Atlantic 5 Final
  Boca Raton, FL
  #13 Georgia State 0 #10 FIU 5 Final
  DeLand, Fla. (Stetson Spring Fling)
  #7 LSU 3 #3 Florida State 2 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  Tampa 0 #8 South Carolina 5 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
Sun. 24 #6 Cal Poly 4 #18 Tulane 1 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  #18 Tulane 0 #7 LSU 5 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  #7 LSU 3 #8 South Carolina 2 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  #9 South Carolina 1 #3 Florida State 4 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
  Tampa 0 Florida State 5 Final
  Tallahassee, Fla. - Tallahassee State Capitol Invite
Tue. 26 Houston Baptist 2 Tulane 3 Final
  New Orleans, La.
 
March
Fri. 1 #5 Florida State 4 UAB 1 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. - Beach Burrow Bash
  #19 Grand Canyon 3 #17 Tulane 2 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
  #10 South Carolina 1 #18 FAU 4 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla - Beach Burrow Bash
  Huntingdon 0 Southern Miss 5 Final
  Covington, La. - Beach Invite at UNO
  UNCW 1 Col. of Charleston 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - North Florida Invite
  #16 Georgia State 2 TCU 3 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
  #5 Florida State 4 #4 LSU 1 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. - Beach Burrow Bash
  UNCW 1 North Florida 4 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - North Florida Invite
  UAB 0 #10 South Carolina 5 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. - Beach Burrow Bash
  Southern Miss 2 New Orleans 3 Final
  Covington, La. - Beach Invite at UNO
  Col. of Charleston   North Florida   Postponed
  Jacksonville, Fla. - North Florida Invite
  #17 Tulane 1 TCU 4 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
  #4 LSU 2 #18 FAU 3 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. - Beach Burrow Bash
  Missouri State 1 #16 Georgia State 4 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
Sat. 2 #4 LSU 2 #10 South Carolina 3 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. - Beach Burrow Bash
  Nicholls State 0 Southern Miss 5 Final
  Covington, La. - Beach Invite at UNO
  Saint Leo 0 Col. of Charleston 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - North Florida Invite
  Saint Leo 0 UNCW 5 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - North Florida Invite
  #17 Tulane 2 #16 Georgia State 3 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
  UAB 0 #18 FAU 5 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla - Beach Burrow Bash
  #19 Grand Canyon 3 TCU 2 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
  Col. of Charleston 3 North Florida 2 Final
  Jacksonville, Fla. - North Florida Invite
  #10 South Carolina 0 #5 Florida State 5 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. - Beach Burrow Bash
  Missouri State 2 Tulane 3 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
  #4 LSU 4 UAB 1 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. - Beach Burrow Bash
  #19 Grand Canyon 3 #16 Georgia State 2 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
  #5 Florida State 4 #18 FAU 1 Final
  Boca Raton, Fla. - Beach Burrow Bash
  Missouri State 2 TCU 3 Final
  Fort Worth, Texas - Horned Frogs Challenge
  Spring Hill 3 Southern Miss 2 Final
  Covington, La. - Beach Invite at UNO
Tue. 5 Tulane 4 Southern Miss 1 Final
  Hattiesburg, Miss.
  Tulane 4 Southern Miss 1 Final
  Hattiesburg, Miss.
Thu. 7 #4 Florida State 2 #2 USC 3 Final
  Los Angeles, Calif.
  #4 Florida State 5 #8 Long Beach State 0 Final
Fri. 8 UAB 1 Tulane 4 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  Southern Miss 1 UAB 4 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  Florida Southern 0 Col. of Charleston 5 Final
  Charleston, S.C. (CofC Beach Bash)
  Tulane 5 Southern Miss 0 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  Florida Southern 0 Col. of Charleston 5 Final
  Charleston, S.C. (CofC Beach Bash)
  Concordia 0 Florida International 5 Final
  Irvine, Calif.
Sat. 9 New Orleans 1 Tulane 4 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  #10 South Carolina 5 Coastal Carolina 0 Final
  Conway, S.C. - Coastal Carolina Duals
  Texas A&M Kingsville 0 Col. of Charleston 5 Final
  Charleston, S.C.
  Tulane 0 #18 Georgia State 5 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  #2 USC 3 #9 FIU 2 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #10 South Carolina 5 UNCW 0 Final
  Conway, S.C. - Coastal Carolina Duals
  #5 Hawaii 4 #19 TCU 1 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #18 Georgia State 3 Southern Miss 2 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  #6 LSU 1 #1 UCLA 4 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  UNCW 2 Coastal Carolina 3 Final
  Conway, S.C. - Coastal Carolina Duals
  #3 Pepperdine 1 #4 Florida State 4 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #9 FIU 1 #1 UCLA 4 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  Spring Hill 4 Southern Miss 1 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  #19 TCU 0 #2 USC 5 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  Houston Baptist 3 Tulane 2 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  Huntingdon 0 Col. of Charleston 5 Final
  #4 Florida State 3 #5 Hawaii 2 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #3 Pepperdine 2 #6 LSU 3 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
Sun. 10 Texas A&M Corpus Christi 1 UAB 4 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  Carson-Newman 0 Col. of Charleston 5 Final
  Charleston, S.C. (CofC Beach Bash)
  Houston Baptist 1 #18 Georgia State 4 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  #5 Hawaii 3 #9 FIU 2 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #2 USC 4 #6 LSU 1 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  Austin Peay 0 #18 Georgia State 5 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  Houston Baptist 1 UAB 4 Final
  Gulf Shores, Ala. - The March to May
  #19 TCU 1 3 Pepperdine 4 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #4 Florida State 1 #1 UCLA 4 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #5 Hawaii 2 #6 LSU 3 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #3 Pepperdine 2 #9 FIU 3 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #2 USC 3 #4 Florida State 2 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
  #19 TCU 0 #1 UCLA 5 Final
  Manhattan Beach, Calif - East Meets West Invite
Tue. 12 #2 USC 2 #10 South Carolina 3 Final
  Atlanta, Ga. - Day of Duals
  #2 USC 4 #18 Georgia State 1 Final
  Atlanta, Ga. - Day of Duals
  FGCU 1 #10 South Carolina 4 Final
  Atlanta, Ga. - Day of Duals
  FGCU 0 Georgia State 5 Final
  Atlanta, Ga.
Wed. 13 Southern Miss 4 UT Martin 1 Final
  Martin, Tenn.
  TCU 0 #5 Pepperdine 5 Final
  Malibu, Calif. - Waves Invite
  Southern Miss 4 UT Martin 1 Final
  TCU 3 #13 Loyola Marymount 2 Final
Thu. 14 Southern Miss   Austin Peay   2:00 PM
  Clarksville, Tenn.
  Southern Miss   Austin Peay   4:00 PM
  Clarksville, Tenn.
Fri. 15 Missouri Baptist 1 Southern Miss 4 Final
  Clarksville, Tenn. - Governor's Challenge at Austin Peay
  #16 FAU 1 #8 FIU 4 Final
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla. - FIU Fort Lauderdale Tournament
  #16 FAU 1 #2 USC 4 Final
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla. - FIU Fort Lauderdale Tournament
  Houston Baptist 1 UNCW 4 Final
  Corpus Christi, Texas - Islanders Beach Volleyball Classic
  UNCW 2 Texas A&M Corpus Christi 3 Final
  Corpus Christi, Texas - Islanders Beach Volleyball Classic
  #2 USC 4 #8 FIU 1 Final
  Fort Lauderdale, Fla. - FIU Fort Lauderdale Tournament
  Central Arkansas 4 Southern Miss 1 Final
  Clarksville, Tenn. - Governor's Challenge at Austin Peay
  Coastal Carolina 0 #4 LSU 5 Final
  Baton Rouge, La. - LSU Beach Volleyball Stadium Duel
Sat. 16 UAB 1 #12 Stetson 4 Final
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
  #20 TCU 3 Texas A&M Corpus Christi 2 Final
  Corpus Christi, Texas - Islanders Beach Volleyball Classic
  #18 Georgia State 5 Eastern Kentucky 0 Final
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
  New Orleans 1 Tulane 4 Final
  New Orleans, La. - Green Wave Invitational
  Southern Miss 5 Tusculum 0 Final
  Clarksville, Tenn. - Governor's Challenge at Austin Peay
  #20 TCU 2 UNCW 3 Final
  Corpus Christi, Texas - Islanders Beach Volleyball Classic
  UAB 0 #10 South Carolina 5 Final
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
  UNCW 3 Texas A&M Corpus Christi 2 Final
  Corpus Christi, Texas - Islanders Beach Volleyball Classic
  Coastal Carolina 0 Tulane 5 Final
  New Orleans, La. - Green Wave Invitational
  #18 Georgia State 2 #10 South Carolina 3 Final
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
Sun. 17 #12 Stetson 4 #18 Georgia State 1 Final
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
  UAB   Eastern Kentucky   11:00 AM
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
  #12 Stetson 4 #10 South Carolina 1 Final
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
  UAB   #18 Georgia State   3:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
  Eastern Kentucky   #10 South Carolina   5:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C. - Gamecock Grand Slam
Tue. 19 Florida Atlantic   Stetson   10:00 AM
  DeLand, Fla.
  Florida Atlantic   Stetson   4:00 PM
  DeLand, Fla.
  Morehead St.   South Carolina   6:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
Fri. 22 Austin Peay   Florida State   9:29 AM
  Tallahassee, Fla. - FSU Tournament #2
  Arizona   Florida State   10:30 AM
  Tallahassee, Fla. - FSU Tournament #2
  Southern Miss   Tulane   12:00 PM
  Georgia State   Southern Miss   2:30 PM
  North Florida   LSU   3:45 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
  Spring Hill   Georgia State   5:00 PM
  Tulane   LSU   6:15 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
Sat. 23 Tampa   Florida International   10:00 AM
  Boca Raton, Fla. - FAU Beach Bash
  Central Arkansas   TCU   10:30 AM
  Fort Worth, Texas
  North Florida   Georgia State   10:30 AM
  Stetson   Florida State   11:00 AM
  Tallahassee, Fla. - FSU Tournament #2
  North Alabama   Florida Atlantic   12:00 PM
  Boca Raton, Fla.
  Morehead St.   UNCW   1:00 PM
  Wilmington, N.C.
  Georgia State   LSU   2:00 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
  Tampa   Florida Atlantic   2:00 PM
  Houston Baptist   TCU   2:30 PM
  Fort Worth, Texas
  Coastal Carolina   Col. of Charleston   2:30 PM
  Spring Hill   Southern Miss   2:45 PM
  Florida International   North Alabama   3:00 PM
  Boca Raton, Fla. - FAU Beach Bash
  FGCU   UNCW   4:30 PM
  Wilmington, N.C.
  Tulane   Spring Hill   4:45 PM
  Southern Miss   North Florida   4:45 PM
  Southern Miss   LSU   6:00 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
Sun. 24 FGCU   Col. of Charleston   8:30 AM
  Texas A&M Corpus Christi   TCU   10:00 AM
  Fort Worth, Texas
  Tusculum   UNCW   10:30 AM
  Wilmington, N.C.
  Cal Poly   TCU   11:00 AM
  Fight in the Fort
  Col. of Charleston   Morehead St.   12:30 PM
  North Florida   Tulane   1:00 PM
  Coastal Carolina   UNCW   2:30 PM
  Wilmington, N.C.
Wed. 27 Coastal Carolina   South Carolina   6:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
Fri. 29 Florida Atlantic   FIU Surf N' Turf Invitational   TBA
  Florida State   Grand Canyon   7:30 AM
  South Beach, Fla. - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  UCLA   LSU   8:30 AM
  Arizona State   Georgia State   9:00 AM
  Atlanta, Ga.
  Stetson   Florida International   9:20 AM
  South Beach, Fla - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  UAB   Arizona State   10:00 AM
  Tampa   UNCW   10:00 AM
  Arizona State   Col. of Charleston   10:30 AM
  Tulane   Florida State   11:30 AM
  South Beach, Fla. - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  LSU   Stetson   12:30 PM
  Grand Canyon   Florida International   1:20 PM
  South Beach, Fla. - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  LSU   Florida International   3:20 PM
  South Beach, Fla. - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  Tampa   UAB   4:00 PM
  Florida Atlantic   Tulane   5:30 PM
  Arizona State   UNCW   8:00 PM
Sat. 30 Florida Atlantic   FIU Surf N' Turf Invitational   TBA
  Tampa   Col. of Charleston   8:00 AM
  LSU   Grand Canyon   8:00 AM
  Tulane   Florida International   8:15 AM
  South Beach, Fla. - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  Col. of Charleston   UAB   9:00 AM
  UNCW   Georgia State   10:30 AM
  Atlanta, Ga.
  Florida State   UCLA   10:30 AM
  South Beach, Fla. - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  Col. of Charleston   Georgia State   12:00 PM
  Atlanta, Ga.
  Stetson   TCU   12:00 PM
  Florida State   Florida International   12:15 PM
  South Beach, Fla. - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  UNCW   UAB   2:00 PM
  TCU   Tulane   2:00 PM
  Florida Atlantic   LSU   3:00 PM
  UCLA   Florida International   3:15 PM
  South Beach, Fla. - FIU Surf & Turf Invite
  Tampa   Georgia State   4:00 PM
  Tulane   Stetson   5:00 PM
Sun. 31 Arizona State   South Carolina   12:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
 
April
Fri. 5 Georgia State   Florida International   9:00 AM
  Tallahassee, Fla. - FSU Invite
  Florida Atlantic   Florida State   10:30 AM
  Tallahassee, Fla. - FSU Tournament #3
  Florida Atlantic   Georgia State   12:00 PM
  UAB   Cal Poly   1:00 PM
  GCU Tournament
  Florida International   Florida State   1:30 PM
  Tallahassee, Fla. - FSU Tournament #3
  Grand Canyon   UAB   2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Spring Hill   Southern Miss   TBA
  Hattiesburg, Miss.
  Florida Atlantic   Florida International   9:30 AM
  Utah   UAB   10:00 AM
  Georgia State   Florida State   11:00 AM
  Tallahassee, Fla. - FSU Tournament #3
  Texas A&M Kingsville   LSU   12:00 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
  South Carolina   Texas A&M Kingsville   2:00 PM
  Texas A&M Kingsville   TCU   4:00 PM
  Mt. San Antonio College   UAB   6:00 PM
  South Carolina   LSU   7:00 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
Sun. 7 TCU   South Carolina   10:00 AM
  Houston Baptist   LSU   12:00 PM
  Houston Baptist   South Carolina   1:00 PM
  TCU   LSU   2:00 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
  Houston Baptist   LSU   4:30 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
Fri. 12 Florida International   Florida Atlantic   TBA
  Boca Raton, Fla.
  UNCW   Tulane   9:00 AM
  Florida State   UAB   10:00 AM
  Fort Worth, Texas - TCU Invitational
  Stetson   Florida Atlantic   10:00 AM
  Boca Raton, Fla.
  Col. of Charleston   Missouri State   11:00 AM
  Texas A&M Corpus Christi   TCU   12:00 PM
  Fort Worth, Texas
  Tulane   South Carolina   1:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
  Nicholls   LSU   2:15 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
  Texas A&M Corpus Christi   Florida State   2:30 PM
  Fort Worth, Texas - TCU Invitational
  UNCW   Col. of Charleston   3:00 PM
  UAB   TCU   3:30 PM
  Fort Worth, Texas
  New Orleans   LSU   6:00 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
  Missouri State   South Carolina   6:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
Sat. 13 William Carey   Southern Miss   TBA
  Hattiesburg, Miss.
  Missouri State   UNCW   9:00 AM
  Tulane   Col. of Charleston   11:00 AM
  Georgia State   Lincoln Memorial   11:00 AM
  Florida State   TCU   1:00 PM
  Fort Worth, Texas - TCU Invitational
  Carson-Newman   Georgia State   1:00 PM
  UL Monroe   LSU   1:00 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
  UNCW   South Carolina   1:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
  Missouri State   Tulane   3:00 PM
  Spring Hill   LSU   3:30 PM
  Baton Rouge, La.
  Georgia State   Austin Peay   5:00 PM
  Clarksville, Tenn.
  Col. of Charleston   South Carolina   5:00 PM
  Columbia, S.C.
Thu. 18 CCSA Championship   Florida Atlantic   TBA
Fri. 19 CCSA Championship   Florida Atlantic   TBA
  CCSA Championship   Georgia State   TBA
  CCSA Championship   TCU   TBA
  CCSA Championship   UAB   TBA
Sat. 20 CCSA Championship   Florida Atlantic   TBA
  CCSA Championship   Georgia State   TBA
  CCSA Championship   TCU   TBA
  CCSA Championship   UAB   TBA
Sun. 21 CCSA Championship   Georgia State   TBA
  CCSA Championship   TCU   TBA
  CCSA Championship   UAB   TBA